:: केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, सीएमएम : विद्यालय प्रबंधन समिति 2016-17 ::
S.No Committees Member’s Name
1 ADMISSION 1.Mr. S.K.Shukla(TGT Maths)I/C
2.Mr. M. Mishra (PGT Hist.)
3. Mrs.S.Sapan (PRT)
4.Mr.R.K.Kori (PRT)
2 EXAMINATION   CBSE
1.Mrs. Namrata Sinha( PGT Comm)  I/C
2. Mr. M. Mishra (PGT Hist)
3.Ms. M. Mehra (TGT Maths)
4. Mrs. S. Sengupta (TGT Science)
5. Mr. Mr Ramdas
6. Mr. Harish Shrivastava
HOME EXAMINATION
SECONDARY
1.Mrs. Shraddha Agrawal (PGT Maths)
2.Mrs. P. Choubey (TGT Maths)
3. Mr. Prashant Yadav (TGT English)
4. Ms Minta Mehra (TGT Maths)
5. Mrs S. Sengupta (TGT Sc.)
6 Mr. Ramdas
7. Mr. Harish Shrivastava  
PRIMARY
1.Mrs. P. Sharma  (PRT) I/C
2. Mrs. M. Mukherjee (PRT)
Other Exams                                  
1.    Mrs. S. Agrawal (PGT Maths)                      
2.    Mr Mayank Mishra (PGT History)
3.Any PGT at the Principal's discretion
4.Mr. S.K. Shukla  (TGT Maths)
5    Mr. R. Dixit (TGT Soc. Sc)
3 TIME TABLE SECONDARY
1.    Mr. N. R. Das (PGT PHYSICS) I/C
2.    Mrs. Shraddha Agrawal (PGT Maths)
3. Mr S.K. Rajpoot (PGT Chemistry)
PRIMARY
1.    Mrs. J. Minj (H.M) I/c
2.    Mrs. F. R. Ansari (PRT)
3.    Mr. A.K. Gupta (PRT)
3-A ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE 1. Shri P.K. Panda I/c
2. Smt. Rajni Naranje
3. Smt. Priyanka Choubey
4 Vidyalaya Maintenance 1.Mr. S. Banerjee  (PGT Eco.) I/C Civil
2.Mr. P.K. Panda (PGT Geo) Associate
3. Mr. Rajesh Dixit( TGT Soc Sc.)
4. Mr G Pathak  (TGT Wet ) I/C Electrical
4.Mr. G.S. Patel (PRT)
5 Mr M. Chourasia (Music Teacher)
5 Quarter Maintenance, Allotment & School Security Mr. J. N. Tiwari (Lib)  I/C
2.Mr. M. Chourasia (PRT) Associate
3. Mr. G. Pathak (TGT Wet)
4.Mrs. J. Minj (H.M)
5.Mr. A.K. Gupta(PRT)
6.Mr. R . K. Kori
6 CCA SECONDARY
1. Mrs. Jagreeti Gupta (PGT Hindi)  I/C
2.Mrs. D.S.Rajawat
2. Mrs. S. Sengupta (TGT Science)
SHIVAJI    HOUSE
Mrs. Shraddha Agrawal, House Master
Shri S. Banerjee, Co-House Master
Mrs. Maya Shrivas Associates
Ms. Deepti Kumari, Associates
Shri Prashant Yadav, Associates
Mrs. Priyanka Choubey , Associates
 TAGORE HOUSE
Mrs. Sushma Chaudha , House Master
Shri P.K. Panda. Co-House Master
Mrs. Sharda Pandey, Associates
Mrs. Archa Gupta,Associates
Mrs. Rajni Naranje, Associates
Mrs.Archana Nema, Associates
      ASHOK HOUSE
Shri Mayank Mishra, House Master
Shri S.K. Rajput, Co-House Master
Shri Rajesh Dixit, Associates
Shri Manish Jain, Associates
Shri Jai Narayan Tiwari, Associates
Mrs. Rukmani Rao, Associates
Ms. Promila Shivhare , Associates
RAMAN HOUSE
Mr. S. K. Rai , House Master
Mrs.  N. Sinha Co-House Master
Shri Girish Pathak, Associates
Mrs. U.R. Khare , Associates 
Shri Sanjay Kumar Shukla , Associates
Mrs. H.K. Bal ,Associates
7 CCA  PRIMARY
SHIVAJI
Mrs. Sarika Singh
Mrs. S. Sapan
Mrs. M. Agrawal
Ku. Jaya Laxmi
 TAGORE
Mrs. Hemlata Vishwakarma
Mrs. F.R. Ansari
Mr. A.K. Gupta
Mrs, Prachi Mishra
ASHOK HOUSE
Mrs. Varsha Dubey
Mrs. A. Tiwari
Mrs. N. shriwastav
Shri G.S. Patel
RAMAN HOUSE
Mrs. Poonam Sharma
Mrs. M. Mukherjee
Mrs. B. Chaturvedi
Mr. R.K. Kori
8 Vidyalaya Beautification & Gardening  1. Mrs. D. S. Rajawat (PGT Bio) I/C
2. Mrs .S .Sengupta  (TGT Sc.) Associate
3. Mrs. A. Verma(TGT Draw)
4. Mrs. F. R. Ansari (PRT)
5. Mrs. P. Mishra   (PRT)
9 Cleanliness 1.Mrs. M. Shrivas (TGT P&HE)I/C
2.Mrs. A.Verma (TGT Draw)
3. Mrs Sarika Singh  (PRT)
4. Mrs Archana Tiwari   (PRT)
5.Mrs. M. Mukherjee       (PRT)
6.Ms.N. Shrivastava (PRT)
7.Mrs. B. Chaturvedi (PRT)
10 Drinking Water 1.Mrs. D.S. Rajawat(PGT Bio) I/c
2.Mrs. Namrata Sinha
3.Mrs. H. Vishwakarma (PRT)
4. Mr. R.K.Kori
4.Mrs. V. Dubey (PRT)
11 Furniture 1.Mr. G. S. Patel (PRT) I/c
2.Mr. A. K. Gupta (PRT)
3.Mr. R. K. Kori (PRT)
12 First Aid+ Medical checkup of the students (A)  SECONDARY
1.Mrs. Sarika Singh (PRT) I/c
2.Mrs. M. Shrivas (PET)
3.Mrs. J. Gupta (PGT Hin)
 (B ) PRIMARY
1.Mrs. J. Minj (H.M) I/c
2.Mrs. M. Shrivastava, PRT
13 Scout Guide & Cub Bulbul Activities 1. Mrs. A. Gupta (TGT Soc.Sc) I/C
2. Mrs H. K. Bal (TGT Eng)
3. Mr. G. Pathak (TGT Wet)
4. Mr. J. N Tiwari (Lib)
5. Ms. N. Shrivastava (PRT)
6. Mrs K. Chitre (PRT)
7.Mrs. V. Dubey (PRT)
14 Teaching Aids (A)  SECONDARY
1.Mr.P.K.Panda  (PGT Geog.) I/C
2.Mr. M. Mishra (PGT Hist)
3.Mrs. A. Gupta (TGT Soc.Sc)
 (B ) PRIMARY
1.Mrs. J. Minj (H.M.) I/c-C
2.Mrs S. Sapan (PRT)
3.Mrs. A. Tiwari (PRT)
15 Website committee & Computer Committee 1.Mrs. S. Chaudha (PGT CS) I/C
2.Mrs. V. Dubey (PRT)
3.Mr Rajesh Dixit   (TGT. Soc Sc)
16 Security &Vidyalaya Disaster Management Mr. P.K.Panda (PGT Geog.)   I/C
Mr. S. K. Rajput (PGT Chem) 
3.Mr. S. K. Shukla (TGT Maths)
4.Mr. P. N. Pandey (TGT Hin)
5.Mrs. H. Vishwakarma(PRT)
6.Mrs. M. Shrivas (PET)
7.Mrs. Sarika Singh (PRT)
17 Morning Assembly 1.Mrs Jagreeti Gupta   (PGT Hindi) I/c
2.Mrs. Sumana Sengupta  (TGT Sc)
3.Mrs. Prachi Mishra (PRT)
18 AEP Guidance and counselling (A)  SECONDARY
1.Mr. P. N. Pandey I/C (Boys)
2.Mrs. S. Sengupta  I/C(Girls)
3.Mrs. D.S. Rajawat  (PGT Bio)
4. TGT Hindi
 (B ) PRIMARY
1.Mrs. J. Minj (H.M) I/c
2.Mrs. M. Mukherjee (PRT)
3.Mrs. S. Sapan (PRT)
4.Mrs. S. Singh (PRT)
19 Library    Committee 1.Mr. J. Narayan (Lib)I/c
2. (PGT Eng)
3. P.K. Panda (PGT Geog.)
3.Mrs. U. R. Khare (TGT Hin)
4.Mrs. M. Pandey (TGT Eng)
5.Shri S.K. Rajpoot, (PGT Che.)
6. Mrs. S. Sapan (PRT)
7.Mrs. S. Singh (PRT)
8.Shri P. Yadav, TGT
9.Shri R.K. Kori, PRT
10.Student Representative 1-
11.Student Representative 2-
20 Discipline Committee 1.Mrs. M. Shrivas (PET) I/C
2.Mr. S. K. Rajput (PGT Chem)
3.Mr. S. K. Shukla (TGT Maths)
4.Mrs. J. Minj (H.M)
5.Mrs. M. Mukherjee (PRT)
6.Mr. A. K. Gupta (PRT)
7.Mrs. H. Vishwakarma
8.Mrs. J. Gupta
9.Mrs. Sarika Singh
10.Mrs.N.Sinha  & all Class Teachers
21 Academic Advisory Committee 1  V ice   Principal
2. Senior  most PGT
3.Mr. N. R. Das (PGT Phy)
4.Mrs D. Rajawat (PGT Bio)
5.Mrs. S. Agrawal (PGT Maths)
6.Mrs. S. Chaudha(PGT CS)
7.Mr. M. Mishra (PGT His)
8.Mr. S. Banerjee (PGT Eco)
9.Mrs. J. Gupta ( PGT Hin)
10.Mr. P. K. Panda  (PGT Geog)
11.Mrs. J. Minj ( H. M)
22 SUBJECT COMMITTEE (A)English
1.(PGT Eng)Convener
2.Mrs. H. K. Bal (TGT Eng)
3  Mrs. M. Pandey (TGT Eng)
4.Mr. P. Yadav (TGT Eng)
5.(TGT Eng.)
(B) Hindi & Sanskrit
1.Mrs. J. Gupta (PGT Hin) Convener
2.Mrs. U. R. Khare ( TGT Hin)
3.Mr. P. N. Pandey (TGT Hin)
4.Mrs. S. Pandey (TGT Sans)
(C) Science
1.Mr. N.R.Das (PGT Phy) Convener
2.Mrs. D. Rajawat (PGT Bio)
3.Mr.S.K.Rajput (PGT Chem)
4.Mrs. S. Sengupta (TGT Sci)
5. Smt. S. Chaudha, PGT Com.
5.Mrs. R. Naranje (TGT Sci)
(D) Maths
1.Mrs. S. Agrawal.(PGT Maths) Convener
2.Mr. S. K. Shukla (TGT Maths)
3.Mrs P. Choubey (TGT Maths)
4.Ms M. Mehra (TGT Maths)
(E) Social Science
1.Mr S. Banerjee (PGT Eco) Convener
2.Mrs. N.Sinha (PGT Comm)
3.Mr. M.Mishra ((PGT His)
4.Mr P.K..Panda (PGT Geo)
5.Mrs.A.Gupta (TGT Soc.Sc)
6.Mr. Rajesh Dixit (TGT Soc. Sc)
(F) Miscellaneous 
1.Mr.G.Pathak (TGT WET) Convener
2.Mrs. M. Shrivas (PET)
3.Mrs.A.Verma (TGTDraw)
4.Mr.M.Chaurasia (Music)
5.Mr. J.N. Tiwari (Lib)
23 Junior Science Lab 1.Mrs S. Sengupta(TGT Sci)I/c
2.Mrs. R. Naranje (TGT Sci)
24 Mathematics  Club 1.Mrs. S. Agrawal(PGT Maths) 
2.Mr.S. K. Shukla (TGT Maths)I/c
3.Mrs. P. Choubey (TGT Maths)
4.Ms. M. Mehra (TGT Maths)
5.Mrs.  S.Sapan (PRT)
6.Mrs. P.Sharma (PRT)
7.Mr.A.K.Gupta (PRT)
25 Reading Club 1.Mr.J.N.Tiwari (Lib)IC
2.Mrs.M.Pandey (TGT Eng)
3.Mr.P.Yadav (TGT Eng)
4.Mrs.M.Srivastava (PRT)
5.Mrs M.Agrawal(PRT)
6.Mrs A. Tiwari (PRT)
26 Eco & Nature Club 1.Mrs. D. Rajawat (PGT Bio) I/c
2.Mrs A. Gupta (TGT Sst)
3.Mrs R. Naranje (TGT Sci)
4.Mrs A. Verma (TGT Draw)
5.Mrs F.R.Ansari (PRT)
6.Mrs P.Mishra (PRT)
7.Mrs. M. Mukherjee (PRT)
27 Integrity Club 1.Mrs U.R.Khare (TGT Hin) I/c
2.Mrs.S.Pandey (TGT San)
3 (TGT Eng)
4.Mrs B. Chaturvedi (PRT)
5.Mr. G.S. Patel (PRT)
6.Mr.R.K.Kori (PRT)
28 Adventure Club 1.Mr.G.Pathak (TGTWET) I/cBoys
2.Mrs H.K.Bal (TGT Eng)I/c Girls
3.Mrs.M.Shrivas(PET)
4.Ms  Minta Mehra   (TGTMaths)
5.Mr  Rajesh Dixit (TGT Soc.Sc)
6.Mrs. V.Dubey(PRT)
29 Women’s Grievance Cell 1.Mrs.Namrata Sinha   I/C
2.Mrs. M.Shrivas (PET)
30 SC/ST Grievance cell 1.Mrs. J.Minj (HM)I/c
2.Mrs. R. Naranje (TGT Sc.)
31 Mathematics Olympiad 1.Mr.S.K.Shukla (TGT Maths) I/c
2.Mrs. P.Choubey (TGTMaths)
3.Mrs. M. Mehra (TGT Maths)
32 Science Olympiad 1.Mrs R. Naranje (TGT Sc.)I/c
2.Mrs. S. Sengupta (TGT Sc.)
33 Vidyalaya Patrika 1 PGT Eng    I/C
2.Mrs. J. Gupta (PGT Hin)
3.Mrs. U. R. Khare (TGT Hin)
4.Mr. P.N.Pandey (TGT Hin)
6.Mrs. M. Pandey (TGT Eng)
7. Mrs. H.K.Bal (TGT Eng)
8.Mr. P.Yadav (TGT Eng)
9. Mrs. S. Pandey (TGT San)
10.Mrs. F.R.Ansari (PRT)
11.Mrs.S.Sapan (PRT)
12.Mrs. P. Sharma (PRT)
13.Mrs. A. Tiwari (PRT)
34 Providing Photographs , MONITERING &SUBMITTING    progress report of VARIED ACTIVITIES 1.Mrs.S. Chaudha (PGT CS) I/c
2.Smt. D.S. Rajawat, PGT, Bio
3.Smt. S. Sengupta, TGT, Sci
4.Mrs. H. K. Bal (TGT Eng)
5.Smt. J. Minj, HM
6.Mr. M. Chourasia (Mus.)
7. TGT Eng.
8.. Mr. P.N. Pandey (TGT Hindi)
35 Fee Collection through Bank 1.Smt. S. Chaudha, PGT Comp
2.Shri S.K. Shukla, TGT (Maths)
3.Smt. P. Choubey, TGT (Maths)
4. Mrs. V. Dubey (PRT)
4.Shri A.S. Baghel
5.Sec. Comp. Instructor
36 Vidyalaya Executive Committee Members 1. Chairman
2. Col C Sharma, Nominee Chairman
3. Dr. P. K. Selot Educationist
4. Fr. Thankkachan Jose Educationist
5. Shri Arvind Shah Borkade                      SC/ST  Representative
6. Shri S.K. Shukla                                                       Teacher Representative
7. Shri S.K. Savita                                            From Cultural Field
8. Shri M.L. Devani                                                Parent Member
9. A lady   Parent Member
10. Dr. Rupa Sarkar Doctor
11.Shri K.S. Wadhwa                                         Co-opted Member
12.Commissioner Income Tax 
13. Amanjote Singh (GE West)                                       Technical Member
37 SAMAGRA & AADHAR COMMITTEE 1 Shri J.N. Tiwari I/C
2. Shri Prasant Yadav
3. Smt. J. Gupta (PGT Hindi)
38 shala darpan 1Mrs. Sushma Choudha
2. Mr Ashok Jaiswal